Contact Us

Silkmore Primary Academy
Exeter Street
Stafford
ST17 4EG

 

Phone: 01785 333930


Email: office@silkmoreacademy.co.uk

REAch2 Academy Trust

Henhurst Ridge Primary Academy

Henhurst Ridge

Branston

Burton-Upon-Trent

DE13 9SZ

email: info@reach2.org

www.reach2.org

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

PTFA

The Senior Leadership Team

Mr Peter Marsden

Chair of PTFA 

Mrs Joanna Connelly

Acting Head of School

Year 6 Teacher

KS1 Lead

Assessment

DSL

Mrs Bethan Hadley

 

Acting Head of School

Year 6 Teacher

KS2 Lead

Maths Lead

DSL

Mrs Maria Barnard 

School Business Manager

Middle Leadership

Teaching Team

Miss Rachael Trickett

EYFS/Reception Lead

Year 1 Teacher


Phonics/Reading Lead

Miss Heather Murcott

Year 2 Teacher

SENdCO

Lead for LAC

Miss Joanne Greene


Reception Teacher

Miss Becky Powell

 

Year 5 Teacher

Support Staff - Teaching

Mrs Claire Lewis

 

Nursery Manager 

Miss Laura Dimmock


Year 3 Teacher

ICT & Science Lead

Miss Megan Saville


Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte 

Metcalfe-Chase 

Year 1 LSA

Miss Bethan Kinnersley


Year 3 LSA

Miss Lisa Roberts

Nursery Practitioner

Ms Georgina Coggins


Year 6 LSA

Mrs Amy Hackett

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Linda Holwell


Nursery Practitioner

Miss Sophie Stansbie

 

On Maternity Leave
Nursery Practitioner/Room Leader

Miss Amy Lloyd


Nursery Practitioner

Miss Tammy Brindle


Year 2 LSA

Mrs Tracey Spivey


HLTA

Mrs Sally Exton 


Emotional Wellbeing Leader

Miss Gemma Walker


SEN Support Assistant

Mrs Tracy Stephenson

Nursery Practitioner/

Room Leader

Mrs Samantha Beeston

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Jennifer Downes


Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Sarah Mcenill

SEN Support Assistant

Mr Callum Pollendine


Y3 & Y5 LSA

Miss Claire Marshall

SEN Support Assistant

Miss Nicole Foster

Reception LSA

Support Staff - Non Teaching

Miss Victoria Mills

 
Office Manager & Community Links Leader

Mrs Margaret Aitkenhead 


Midday Supervisor 

Miss Becky Cross

 

Family Links Co-ordinator 
DSL

Mrs Rayner Colley

LSA

Mrs Lynne Wilson

 
Admin Assistant

Mrs Kim Gilbert

 
School Cook

Mr Steve Burrows

Handyman/Janitor

Mrs Rose Pritchard

 
Kitchen Staff

Part of the Wider Team

Teaching and Learning Coach

Mrs Anna Gregory

 
Teaching and Learning Coach

Early Years Consultant

Mrs Emma Fox

Specialist Leader of Education